BGS INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL


SECTOR 5, DWARKA, NEW DELHI, 110075

CBSE AFFILIATION NO: 2730460 SCHOOL ID:1821217 SCHOOL CODE: 25279
PRINCIPAL Ms. PUNAM GUPTA has been awarded with NATIONAL Pradhanmatri Shiksha Samman (2022)  , ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE/HAPPINESS QUOTIENT INDEX SCHOOL/SPORTS EDUCATION /INFLUENTIAL SCHOOL BRAND BY BRAINFEED SCHOOL EXCELLENCE AWARD(2022) , BGSIPS RANKED NO 1 IN HOLISTIC EDUCATION BY EDUCATION TODAY (2022) , BGSIPS WAS AWARDED DYNAMIC SCHOOL BY EDUCATION NEW NETWORK (2022)
A unit of Sri Adichunchanagiri Shikshana Trust [R.] Bengaluru with over 500 institutions like Medical Colleges, Nursing Colleges, Teachers' Training Institutes, Institutes of Technology, Hospitals, Health, Education and Community Centres
His Divine Soul
Sri Sri Sri
Dr. Balgangadharnatha Mahaswamiji
Founder President,
PADMA BHUSHAN AWARDEE

Notifications

  • TERM I Commences 12-Dec-2022
  • TUG of War 29-Dec-2022
  • Winter Vacation Commences 31-Dec-2022
  • AAMNA SAMNA (hindi Debate) 17-Jan-2023
  • PTM -IV 29-Jan-2023

News and Updates

  • Aneeshka Singh of Class IVC won Silver Medal in individual sparring in CBSE Zonal Taekwando Championship.
  • Ashwika Singh of Class IXC has won Bronze Medal in individual sparring in CBSE Zonal Taekwando Championship
  • BGSIPS, DWARKA,New Delhi is RANKED NO.1 in HOLISTIC EDUCATION under the category CBSE parameters-Wise in a survey conducted by EDUCATION TODAY. The INDIA SCHOOL MERIT AWARDS was held on 7th December 2022 at Taj Bengaluru.
  • Rohan Sharma of Class VC got Gold Medal in CBSE Skating 300 mtrs event. He completed it in 37.6 seconds. He has also been selected for the Nationals.
  • Asmit Kumar Sahoo and Manit Kalia of class IX won Gold medal at district level and qualified for State level Children's Science Congress organized by Network of Organisations for Science and Technology Communication.
  • BGSIPS Junior football team won Bronze medal in ZONAL FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT organised by Department of Education,New Delhi.
  • Dishita Virmani and Bhavini Mahajan from class I-A have secured Third position in Sanklap Sahodaya Rhythmic Yoga Event 2022 held at Sri Venkateshwara School,Dwarka ,New Delhi.
  • Aditi Sahi of Class XII secured Third position in 2D VISUAL ARTS event at District Level Kala Utsav organized by Ministry of Education, Government of India.
  • Urvis Shukla of Level II won First position in the event RENDEZVOUS at PRAYAAS 2022 organised by N K BAGRODIA PUBLIC SCHOOL, DWARKA,New Delhi.
  • Samriddhi Datta , Shashwat Jha ,Harjot Singh Bindra and Prisha Hastir of Class VIII won Second Position in the event Ramayan ki Chaupai at Art Lit fest organised by N K BAGRODIA PUBLIC SCHOOL,Dwarka.
  • Ms.Archana Vyas , Ms.Sona Singh and Ms.Ojasvi Dhar have been awarded with Merit Certificate for being placed in Top 30 percentile globally in International Teachers’ Olympiad
  • DAKSHIT SHAH of Level ll won Gold medal in Second Sub-Junior ITF Taekwan-do championship 2022.
  • Ishaan Singh of class 7C got best batsman and fighter of the match award in West Delhi U-12 cricket tournament organized by W.D.C.A. Their team was Runner -UP in the tournament.
  • Devarsh Sharma of Class VI and Aahana Sehgal , Aadya Vats of Class VII secured Second position in Carmelian 2022 'VINTAGE NEWSPAPER' competition ,organised by Mount Carmel school Dwarka,New Delhi.
  • Manan Saini ,Arnav Puggal and Priyanshu Barik of Class XI secured Third position in Carmelian 2022 'Robo Soccer' competition ,organised by Mount Carmel school Dwarka,New Delhi.
  • BGSIPS secured Third position in COLOURS OF HUMANITY competition in Carmelian 2022 organised by Mount Carmel school Dwarka,New Delhi.
  • BGSIPS secured Third position in INSTRUMENTAL competition in Carmelian 2022 organised by Mount Carmel school Dwarka,New Delhi.
  • Alisha Maindola of Class VI secured First position in Carmelian 2022 'Nature’s Basket 'competition ,organised by Mount Carmel school Dwarka,New Delhi.
  • Tanmay Baloni of Level II and Neera Sharma of Level III secured Third position in Carmelian 2022 ‘Puzzle Safari’ competition ,organised by Mount Carmel school Dwarka,New Delhi.
  • Khushi Aggarwal and Twisha Rangra of Class XI and Aditi Sahi and Manasvini Mohan of Class XII got Third position in Carmelian 2022 'Start Up Wars ' competition ,organised by Mount Carmel school Dwarka,New Delhi.
  • Madhumita Mohan of Class VIII,Anoushka Mangla ,Gourica Vij, Jiyah Kalra ,Reema Jakhar ,Sreelakshmi Sista and Saina Sharma of Class IX and Shreya Joshi ,Manya Prabhakar and Anuvinda Pandey of Class X secured Second position in Carmelian 2022 'Vibrant Feet' competition ,organised by Mount Carmel school Dwarka,New Delhi.
  • Swara Singh of Class-ID secured Third position in Carmelian 2022 'Jingley Jiggle' competition ,organised by Mount Carmel school Dwarka,New Delhi.
  • At PYKKA National Championship 2022, Alisha Maindola of Class VI got Gold Medal in Junior Solo Classical music.
  • LEISNA AHEIBAM of Class VII won First position in ZONAL ENGLISH POEM RECITATION JUNIOR category organised by Directorate of Education, New Delhi
  • TAPASYA RAJANISH of Class VIII won Second position in ZONAL ENGLISH Extempore JUNIOR category organised by Directorate of Education, New Delhi
  • MANASVINI MOHAN of Class XII won Third position in ZONAL ENGLISH Extempore SENIOR category organised by Directorate of Education, New Delhi
  • KHUSHI AGGARWAL of Class XI won Third position in ZONAL HINDI EXTEMPORE SENIOR category organised by Directorate of Education, New Delhi
  • PRIYANSHU of Class VIII won First position in ZONAL HINDI DECLAMATION JUNIOR category organised by Directorate of Education, New Delhi
  • PRAKHAR SAGAR of Class XI won Second position in ZONAL HINDI DECLAMATION SENIOR category organised by Directorate of Education, New Delhi
  • SAMRIDHI PODDAR of Class IX won Second position in ZONAL SANSKRIT POEM RECITATION SENIOR category organised by Directorate of Education, New Delhi
  • SAACHI SINGH of Class VII won Third position in ZONAL SANSKRIT POEM RECITATION JUNIOR category organised by Directorate of Education,New Delhi
  • GARV ARORA of Class XI won Second position in ATULYA BHARAT -VIGYAAN AUR VIKAS event in TRISHNA 2021 organised by NK Bagrodia Public School.
  • PRANAYA BATRA of Class VI won Third position in ART BEAT event in TRISHNA 2021 organised by NK Bagrodia Public School.
  • Adrika Pandey of Class VII won Second position in NRITYANJALIevent in TRISHNA 2021 organised by NK Bagrodia Public School.
  • ABHILASHA SHROTRIYA of Class XI won Second position in VANMITRAVALI event in TRISHNA 2021 organised by NK Bagrodia Public School.
  • Prakhar Sagar & Sathvi V of Class X won First position in JASHN-E-AINA event in TRISHNA 2021 organised by NK Bagrodia Public School.
  • Adhya Saxena of Class X won Third position in Baaton Baaton Mein in CARMELIAN 2021 organised by Mount Carmel School
  • Aditya Mukharjee of montessori got 3rd position in My impression my mothers reflection event in EUPHONY organised by Indian Heights School
  • Swapnil Deb of class IX got First position in VIRTUOSO event in CARMELIAN inter school event of Mt.Carmel.

Welcome to BGS International Public School, Dwarka

With the Blessing of His Holiness Padmabhushan Jagadguru Dr. Sri Sri Sri Balagangadaranatha MahaSwamiji Adhichunchanagiri Math, We The BGSIPS Family Welcome one and all. Our Motto is...
"Service to mankind is service to God"


Updated Provisional Stream Allotment class XI for the session 2022-23
  • President

    His Holiness Jagadguru Sri Sri Sri Nirmalanandanatha Maha Swamiji, President, Sri Adichunchanagiri Shikshana Trust Read
  • Managing Director

    The world of success is always open to the dynamic, daring, confident and courageous youth. Opportunities are plenty...Read
  • Principal

    A collosal project like BGSIPS which started in 2003 with mere 25 students has grown into a full fledged school. We have...Read
School Timing: Montessori Dept: 7:50 a.m to 12:30 p.m | I to XII : 7:50 a.m to 2:00 p.m